Programme of GT-VMT at ETAPS 2011

Saturday, April 2

Room E1.3/16

 

09:15 - 10:30 JOINT SESSION WITH TERMGRAPH

            Room E1.3/002

09.15: Welcome

09.30: Invited Talk (joint with TERMGRAPH): On the Observable Behavior of Graph Transformation Systems

Reiko Heckel (University of Leicester, UK)

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee

11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 1: Model Transformation and Synchronization

Room E1.3/16

11.00: Propagation of Constraints along Model Transformations Based on Triple Graph Grammars

Hartmut Ehrig, Frank Hermann, Hanna Schölzel (TU Berlin, Germany), and Christoph Brandt (Université du Luxembourg)

11.30: On the Relation of Meta-Modeling and Typed Graphs

Yngve Lamo, Florian Mantz (Høgskolen i Bergen, Norway), and Gabriele Taentzer (Philipps-Universität Marburg, Germany)

12.00: Automated Model Synchronization: A Case Study on UML with Maude

Artur Boronat (University of Leicester, UK) and José Meseguer (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)

12:30 - 14:00 Lunch

14:00 - 15:00 JOINT SESSION WITH TERMGRAPH

            Room E1.3/002

14:00: Invited Speaker (joint with TERMGRAPH):  Nominal Graphs

Maribel Fernandez (King’s College London, UK)

 

15:00 - 16:00 SESSION 2: Software Evolution and Verification

Room E1.3/16

15.00: Distributed Port Automata

Christian Krause (Hasso Plattner Institute, Germany)

15.30: Towards a Maude Tool for Model Checking Temporal Graph Properties

Alberto Lluch Lafuente and Andrea Vandin (IMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy)

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee

16:30 - 17:30 SESSION 3: Visual Languages

16.30: A Visual Language for Temporal Specifications Based on Spider Diagrams

Paolo Bottoni (Università di Roma, Italy) and Andrew Fish (University of Brighton, UK)

17.15: Exploring (Meta-)Model Snapshots by Combining Visual and Textual Techniques

Martin Gogolla, Lars Hamann, Jie Xu, and Jun Zhang (University of Bremen, Germany)

 

Sunday, April 3

09:30 - 10:30 Invited Speaker

09.30: Invited Talk: Graph Transformation and Software Engineering: Success Stories and Lost Chances

Mauro Pezzè (University of Milan Bicocca, Italy)

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee

11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 4: Framework Expressiveness

11.00: Treewidth, Pathwidth and Cospan Decompositions

Christoph Blume, Harrie Jan Sander Bruggink, Martin Friedrich, and Barbara König (Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany)

11.30: Categorical Abstract Rewriting and Functoriality of Graph Transformation

Dominique Duval, Rachid Echahed, and Frédéric Prost (Université de Grenoble, France)

12.00: Decidability and Expressiveness of Finitely Representable Recognizable Graph Languages

Harrie Jan Sander Bruggink and Mathias Hülsbusch (Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany)

 

HOME PAGE: www.di.unipi.it/gt-vmt

Who's online

We have 63 guests and no members online

Site Hosted by