March 28, 2011
Monday
9:00-9:30 in E2.2   Opening
9:30-10:30 in E2.2   Invited Talk: Prakash Panangaden
10:30-11:00 Coffee break
Monday 11:00-12:30
CC TACAS FOSSACS
JIT Compilation and Code Generation Memory Models and Consistency Coalgebra and Computability
in E2.1/001 in E1.3/001 in E1.3/003
 Dynamic Elimination of Overflow Tests in a Trace Compiler Sound and Complete Monitoring of Sequential Consistency for Relaxed Memory Models Coalgebraic Walks, in Quantum and Turing Computation
     Rodrigo Sol, Christophe Ghillon,  Fernando Magno Quintão Pereira, Mariza A.S. Bigonha  Jacob Burnim, Koushik Sen, Christos Stergiou  Bart Jacobs
Staged Static Techniques to Efficiently Implement Array Copy Semantics in a MATLAB JIT Compiler Compositionality Entails Sequentializability Similarity quotients as final coalgebras
    Nurudeen Lameed, Laurie Hendren  Pranav Garg, Madhusudan Parthasarathy Paul Blain Levy
SSA-based Register Allocation with PBQP Litmus: Running Tests Against Hardware (Tool) What Do Reversible Programs Compute?
     Sebastian Buchwald, Andreas Zwinkau, Thomas Bersch Jade Alglave, Luc Maranget, Susmit Sarkar, Peter Sewell Holger Bock Axelsen, Robert Glück
12:30-14:00 Lunch
Monday 14:00-16:00
CC TACAS FOSSACS
Program Analysis Invariants and Termination Type Theory
in E2.1/001 in E1.3/001 in E1.3/003
Probabilistic Points-to Analysis for Java Canonized Rewriting and Ground AC-Completion Modulo Shostak Theories Polymorphism, Irrelevance, and Erasure in Type Theory with a Heterogeneous Equality Judgement
     Qiang Sun, Jianjun Zhao, Yuting Chen Sylvain Conchon, Évelyne Contejean, Mohamed Iguernelala Andreas Abel
Faster Alias Set Analysis Using Summaries Invariant Generation in Vampire (Tool) When is a Type Refinement an Inductive Type?
     Nomair Naeem, Ondřej Lhoták Krystof Hoder, Laura Kovacs, Andrei Voronkov  Robert Atkey, Patricia Johann, Neil Ghani
 JPure: A Modular Purity System for Java Enforcing Structural Invariants using Dynamic Frames Complexity of strongly normalising lambda-terms via non-idempotent intersection types
     David J. Pearce  Diego Garbervetsky, Daniel Gorín, Ariel Neisen Stephane Lengrand, Alexis Bernadet
Efficient Tainted Flow Analysis Loop Summarization and Termination Analysis Realizability and Parametricity in Pure Type Systems
Andrei Rimsa, Marcelo d'Amorim, Fernando Magno Quintão Pereira Aliaksei Tsitovich, Christoph M. Wintersteiger, Daniel Kroening, Natasha Sharygina Marc Lasson, Jean-Philippe Bernardy
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
Monday 16:30-18:00
CC TACAS FOSSACS
Reversible Computing and Interpreters Timed and Probabilistic Systems Process Calculi
in E2.1/001 in E1.3/001 in E1.3/003
Clean Translation of an Imperative Reversible Programming Language  Off-line Test Selection with Test Purposes for Non-Deterministic Timed Automata Sound Bisimulations for Higher-Order Distributed Process Calculus
     Holger Bock Axelsen  Nathalie Bertrand, Thierry Jéron, Amelie Stainer, Moez Krichen  Adrien Piérard, Eijiro Sumii
 Interpreter Instruction Scheduling Quantitative Multi-Objective Verification for Probabilistic Systems Deriving Labels and Bisimilarity for Concurrent Constraint Programming
     Stefan Brunthaler Vojtech Forejt, Marta Kwiatkowska, Gethin Norman, David Parker, Hongyang Qu Andrés A. Aristizábal, Filippo Bonchi, Catuscia Palamidessi, Luis F. Pino, Frank D. Valencia
Efficient CTMC Model Checking of Linear Real-Time Objectives Ordinal Theory for Expressiveness of Well Structured Transition Systems
Benoit Barbot, Taolue Chen, Tingting Han, Joost-Pieter Katoen, Alexandru Mereacre Alain Finkel, Serge Haddad, Fernando Rosa Velardo, Remi Bonnet
19:30: Reception at Schloss Saarbr├╝cken

Who's online

We have 13 guests and no members online

Site Hosted by